Last Typhoon

vobis sires white

super vobis    vobis gold

$4,400 inc. GST

BAY - 2012
STREET CRY
x TYPHOON TRACY

Male Line

STREET CRY Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-1307m to 2000m, $5,303,675, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, UAE Derby, Gr.3, 3d Breeders’ Cup Juvenile, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16, second in 2016-17. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1532 progeny to race, 1109 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $195 million, 128 stakes winners, 116 stakes placegetters, inc.

WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17 & 2017-18. Joint Head of the 2018 WTR. Head of the 2017 WTR (Mile) & Joint Head of the 2018 WTR (Mile). ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-3 times, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-4 times.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009. Top of 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (mile). MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE. MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2.

ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Breeders’ Cup Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice.

OH SUSANNA (14f, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2017-18. Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO colt in USA in 2006. Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10. VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008. Monterrico Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1.

DELTA PRINCE (13c, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). Keeneland Maker’s 46 Mile S., Gr.1.

VICTOR’S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero’s Honor, Le Fabuleux). Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc’s Leader, Mari’s Book). Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute’s Choice, Woodman). MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). Newmarket Fillies’ Mile, Gr.1.

NEW YEAR’S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). Breeders’ Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny’s Halo). Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly’s Landing S., L-twice.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler’s Wells). Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2.

ZULU ALPHA (13c, A.P. Indy, Alydar). Gulfstream Park Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2. SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2.

SHE’S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler’s Wells). Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1. SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

OSBORNE BULLS (13g, Lonhro, Barathea). VRC TAB S., Gr.2, 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12c, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler’s Wells). VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1. His sire sons include Street Sense (60 SW), Street Boss (31 SW), Per Incanto (13 SW), Street Hero (8 SW), Desert Party (7 SW), Shocking (7 SW), etc.

Larneuk Stud

Larneuk Stud has an excellent reputation in the thoroughbred industry, servicing local, interstate and international clients.

We offer a full range of services and will confidently care for your horses throughout their stay with us - at Larneuk Stud your horse is not just a number...

super vobis blacksuper vobis blackvobis gold black Like us on Facebook  

Our Services

Agistment
Broodmare Management
Walk Out service
24/7 Veterinary Service
Foaling Down & Weaning
Weaning and Education
Freeze Branding

Contact Us

252 Killeens Hill Road
Euroa VIC 3666

Mobile: 0418 105 706
Email: email us